FERNLEY AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brook Place Bagshot Road Chobham Surrey GU24 8SJ

Company number
02435344
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (100) LIMITED7 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2224 April 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017 DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 24/04/2022: DEFER TO 24/04/2022

View Document

22/06/1722 June 2017 NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

08/02/178 February 2017 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

08/02/178 February 2017 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company