FERNO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ferno House Stubs Beck Lane Cleckheaton West Yorkshire BD19 4TZ

Company number
01007475
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2022

Next statement due by 20 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.W.EQUIPMENT CO.LIMITED29 May 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with no updates

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr. Jonathan Stewart Ellis on 2022-02-01

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Dorothy Ann Ramsey on 2022-02-01

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Rodney Benjamin Gullette on 2022-02-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company