FERNTURN 12 LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
TLT LLP ONE REDCLIFF STREET BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 6TP

Company number
00311218
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 March 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2012

Next statement due by 18 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICH & PATTISON LIMITED9 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/08/1215 August 2012Annual return made up to 21 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/06/1229 June 2012Annual return made up to 4 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/05/1224 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2012 FROM
KENNET WAY
CANAL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8BL

View Document

24/05/1224 May 2012SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

24/05/1224 May 2012DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IAN JOHN WEBB / 08/05/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company