FERNTURN 6 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Mar 2014)

Address

FERNTURN 6 LIMITED
TLT LLP
ONE
REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 6TP
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 27 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01949033
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 17 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2013
Filed on:
17 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Webb
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D.V.R. (ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

KENNET WAY
CANAL ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8BL
Changed 24 May 2012

UNIT 1 DAWSON ROAD
MOUNT FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES MK1 1LH
Changed 16 Jan 2008

UNIT NO.1 DAWSON ROAD
MOUNT FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES MK1 1LH
Changed 10 Oct 2002

37 AYLESBURY STREET
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2BQ
Changed 22 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fernturn6.co.uk
www.fernturnsix.co.uk
www.fernturnsix.com
www.fernturn6.com
www.fernturnsix.org
www.fernturn6.org
www.fernturn6.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 17 Nov 2009 8
2 Jan 2008 10 Jul 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years