FERNTURN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
TLT LLP One Redcliff Street Bristol BS1 6TP

Company number
00679117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILTS WHOLESALE ELECTRICAL COMPANY,LIMITED6 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

04/07/214 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 30/06/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company