FERODO LIMITED

Address

FERODO LIMITED
C/O FEDERAL-MOGUL LIMITED MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL
OFFICE CENTRE, STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00851194
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1965 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Milner
22 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Beverley Sutton
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

G.B. TOOLS & COMPONENTS EXPORTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

T&N LTD MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL
OFFICE, CENT, STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TN
Changed 24 Jun 2009

BOWDON HOUSE
ASHBURTON ROAD WEST
TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER
M17 1RA
Changed 15 Dec 1998

ARGYLE HOUSE JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX
HA6 1LN
Changed 26 Oct 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ferodo.and
www.ferodo.services
www.ferodo.org.uk
www.ferodo.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months