FERRIDAY & ALDER LIMITED

Address

FERRIDAY & ALDER LIMITED
VICTORIA HOUSE
26 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1TG
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Removal services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07569997
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,067 £549 £1,000
Debtors: £33,021 £44,767 £7,351
Creditors due within one year: £31,815 £42,878 £40,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,273 £2,438 -£32,327
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,389 £2,534 £6,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £782 £24,949 £6,991
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £782 £24,949 £6,991
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bampton
18 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Digweed
18 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kelly Digweed
18 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGWEED LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years