FERRISGATE COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 04538032



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
9-10 SCIROCCO CLOSE MOULTON PARK NORTHAMPTON NN3 6AP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 2 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWPER 425 LIMITED21 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/07/1620 July 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
20/07/1620 July 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 11View PDF
03/02/163 February 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/02/2016 FROM
FERRISGATE HOUSE
BURRELL WAY
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 3RA
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company