FERROSAN LIMITED

Company number 03470360



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARTSON LIMITED18 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/11/143 November 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/08/2014View PDF
12/09/1312 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/09/2013 FROM, PFIZER LTD RAMSGATE ROAD, SANDWICH, KENT, CT13 9NJ, ENGLANDView PDF
12/09/1312 September 2013SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
WALTON OAKS DORKING ROAD
TADWORTH
SURREY
KT20 7NS
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company