FERRUS POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fourth Floor, St Andrews House West Street Woking England GU21 6EB

Company number
02601096
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2020

Next statement due by 16 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GALAXYSTAR LIMITED21 June 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 13/06/2019

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STADIUM GROUP LIMITED / 25/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FERRUS POWER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company