FERSAM INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address

FERSAM INTERNATIONAL LTD
ONE MAYDWELL AVENUE
SLINFOLD
HORSHAM
ENGLAND
RH13 0AS
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2018)
Company Registration No.:
01494172
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nazie El Masry
before 14 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Patricia El Masry
before 14 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

FERSAM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2008
FERSAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 STATION APPROACH
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 1AQ

UNIT 6 WATER LANE TRADING ESTATE
STORRINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 3DW
Changed 27 Sep 2016

TOUCHDOWN HOUSE 87 HIGH STREET
BILLINGSHURST
WEST SUSSEX
RH14 9QX
Changed 7 Jan 2014

39-43 STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1QH
Changed 21 Mar 2003

44 MEATH GREEN LANE
HORLEY SURREY
RH6 8HY
Changed 17 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 14 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years