PEARSON HOSE & HYDRAULICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 - 11 Charterhouse Square London England EC1M 6EE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£418
Current assets
£593.73k
Current creditors
£419.00k
Shareholders funds
£395.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03772559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERSCHL HOLDINGS LIMITED15 April 2008
FERSCHL ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED14 April 2012
FERSCHL HOSE AND HYDRAULICS LIMITED4 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from 71a Roman Way Industrial Estate Ribbleton Preston PR2 5BE England to 10-11 Charterhouse Square Charterhouse Square London EC1M 6EE on 2022-04-08

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Barbara Gibbes as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Christopher Frank Ford as a director on 2022-04-06

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 037725590007 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company