FES LIMITED



Legal registered address
FORTH HOUSE PIRNHALL BUSINESS PARK STIRLING FK7 8HW

Company number
SC053848
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED14 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/12/1912 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FES HOLDCO LIMITED

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CESSATION OF FORTH HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company