FESTIVE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Otters Brook Ty Coch Way Cwmbran Torfaen NP44 7EZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£4.52k
Current assets
£10.66k
Fixed assets
£5.22k
Current creditors
£12.87k
Shareholders funds
£9.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01755658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2022

Next statement due by 25 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENSAND LIMITED5 December 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr John Charlton as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

03/01/223 January 2022 Termination of appointment of John Cameron Saunders as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company