FFDR LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Bank Street Lochgelly Fife KY5 9QQ
Company received £21,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£30.55k
Current assets
£3.09m
Fixed assets
£337.75k
Current creditors
£1.19m
Shareholders funds
£2.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC183511
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2021

Next statement due by 16 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VILLASTAY LIMITED1 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

05/03/195 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FFDR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company