FFEI LIMITED



Legal registered address
3950 Cambridge Research Park Waterbeach Cambridge England CB25 9PE

Company number
03244452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2020

Next statement due by 16 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFAL 495 LIMITED27 November 1996
FUJIFILM ELECTRONIC IMAGING LTD.31 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Resolutions

View Document

25/07/2125 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Alan Tichias as a director on 2021-07-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company