FFFW LIMITED

Company number 03422181



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
102 SUNLIGHT HOUSE QUAY STREET MANCHESTER M3 3JZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.E.S. ENVIRONMENTAL SURVEYS LIMITED18 December 1998
B.E.S. CONSULTING LTD.23 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/139 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2013 FROM
4 ST GILES COURT SOUTHAMPTON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 2QL
View PDF
18/11/1318 November 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
18/11/1318 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company