FFS (2023) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Mill Soar Lane Leicester England LE3 5DE

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£10.18k
Current assets
£2.71m
Fixed assets
£546.87k
Current creditors
£2.39m
Shareholders funds
£858.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02767285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2023

Next statement due by 14 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROLITER (U.K.) LIMITED19 January 1993
ENVIRONMENTAL BUSINESS PRODUCTS LIMITED1 May 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2321 December 2023 Previous accounting period extended from 2023-03-31 to 2023-09-30

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-30 with no updates

View Document

18/05/2318 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Rayhan Ahmad as a director on 2023-05-17

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

28/04/2328 April 2023 Registered office address changed from Concept House 6 Mcnicol Drive London NW10 7AW England to The Old Mill Soar Lane Leicester LE3 5DE on 2023-04-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company