FG PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE, STATION COURT STATION ROAD GREAT SHELFORD CAMBS CB22 5NE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current creditors
£15.64k
Shareholders funds
£15.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01708746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SABLELIGHT LIMITED18 May 2007
FILTHY GORGEOUS LIMITED7 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/209 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company