FG PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

FG PROPERTIES LIMITED
50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LG
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02094289
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1987 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Chevis
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Duncan Collie
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Lewis
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jayne Maclennan
17 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Timothy O'toole
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Surch
1 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Welch
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRB (RESIDUARY) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2008
HILL SAMUEL BANK LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 1989

Previous Company Names

FB PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LX
Changed 4 May 2010

THIRD FLOOR
MACMILLAN HOUSE
PADDINGTON STATION
LONDON W2 1FG
Changed 19 Sep 2006

32A WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1G 7BX
Changed 20 Jul 2001

OLDMIXON CRESCENT
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET BS24 9AY
Changed 23 Sep 1998

BADGER MANOR,
EDINGWORTH,
WESTON SUPER MARE,
BS24 0JA.
Changed 11 Mar 1997

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4PH
Changed 19 Jun 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years