FG REALISATIONS NO. 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Oct 2016

Address

FG REALISATIONS NO. 2 LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,598 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01295 750 000
Phone: 0300 413 327
Web:
Classification:

Forestry & logging related services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04090138
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Oct 2016
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
17 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2011
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Turnock
12 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

FOUNTAINS FORESTRY LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2012
FOUNTAIN FORESTRY LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2010
FOUNTAINS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2001
PINCO 1529 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

BLENHEIM COURT GEORGE STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2012

BLENHEIM COURT GEORGE STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Sep 2010

CONNAUGHT HOUSE GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QF
Changed 29 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2009 FROM
BLENHEIM COURT
GEORGE STREET
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5RA
Changed 26 Sep 2009

PO BOX 307
MALTHOUSE WALK
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 5PU
Changed 11 Apr 2005

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 15 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fgrealisationsno2.co.uk
www.fgrealisationsnotwo.co.uk
www.fgrealisationsno2.com
www.fgrealisationsnotwo.com
www.fgrealisationsno2.net
www.fountainsforestry.org.uk
www.fountainsforestry.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 17 Jun 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 19 Oct 2010 13
30 Sep 2008 30 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years