FGEAR MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 04575283



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
CHURCH ROAD STUDIOS 56-62 CHURCH ROAD LONDON E12 6AF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2014

Next statement due by 25 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKILLWORK LTD23 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/03/1525 March 2015DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
24/03/1524 March 2015Annual return made up to 28 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/03/153 March 2015FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Current assets
£1.66k
Fixed assets
£27.74k
Current creditors
£26.40k
Shareholders funds
£2.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company