FGMC LTD.

Dissolved on 9 Feb 2010

Address

FGMC LTD.
61 PRIORY CRESCENT
NORTH CHEAM
SUTTON
SURREY
SM3 8LR
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04815805
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
9 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
24 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
16 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Gatt
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

F G MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

68 BANSTEAD ROAD
CARSHALTON BEECHES
SURREY SM5 3NL
Changed 17 Dec 2004

61 PRIORY CRESCENT
NORTH CHEAM
SOTTON
SURREY SM3 8LR
Changed 16 Jun 2004

BTC HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCS PR3 3JY
Changed 10 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 24 Nov 2008 5
30 Jun 2007 21 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 27 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 15 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 15 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years