FGX EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 30 September 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR 11-12 ST. JAMES’S SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1Y 4LB

Company number
03487910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2019

Next statement due by 12 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AAI. FOSTER GRANT LIMITED10 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/195 April 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 05/04/2019

View Document

07/02/197 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMINQUE RAVETS

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. JONATHAN RICHARD MILES

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS SIMON WILLIAM BURMESTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company