FH REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 ST. PAULS SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 1QZ

Company number
06298578
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FROUDE HOFMANN LIMITED1 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/2030 May 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/04/1724 April 2017 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/04/2017

View Document

24/04/1724 April 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FH REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company