FHPESS PARTNERS LLP



Legal registered address
C/O Rayner Essex Llp Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London England WC1H 9LG

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£26.71k
Current assets
£2.04m
Current creditors
£733.29k
View full financial accounts


Company number
OC429743
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 November 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2023

Next statement due by 5 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FHP PARTNERS LLP9 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2431 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Tatham as a member on 2024-01-31

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Appointment of Ms Sarah Wignall as a member on 2023-10-01

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Member's details changed for Ms Sophie Thomas on 2021-11-29

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-21 with no updates

View Document

04/12/234 December 2023 Termination of appointment of David William Forster as a member on 2023-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company