FIBERTEK U.K. LIMITED

Address

FIBERTEK U.K. LIMITED
RIVERSIDE WORKS
WOODHILL ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 1BD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03372220
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,686,917.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Callus
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Davidson
16 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Eric Langevin
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Painter
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KADANT U.K. LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2001
THERMO FIBERTEK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE WORKS WOODHILL ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 1BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2012

PO BOX 6 RIVERSIDE WORKS
WOODHILL ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 1DF
Changed 18 May 2012

WESTGATE WORKS
EAST DOCK ROAD
NEWPORT
SOUTH WALES NP9 2TT
Changed 21 Nov 1997

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
THE BRITANNIA SUITE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 28 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fibertekuk.co.uk
www.fibertekuk.com
www.fibertekuk.and
www.fibertekuk.active
www.fibertekuk.org.uk
www.fibertekuk.org
www.fibertekuk.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years