FIBERWEB GEOSYNTHETICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sapphire House Crown Way Rushden Northamptonshire England NN10 6FB

Company number
01589762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BODDINGTONS LIMITED25 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CEDRIC BALLAY / 16/03/2020

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / INTERTRUST (UK) LIMITED / 16/03/2020

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / FIBERWEB HOLDINGS LIMITED / 16/03/2020

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CEDRIC BALLAY / 16/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company