FIBET RUBBER BONDING (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Dale Mill Hallam Road Nelson Lancashire BB9 8AN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£255.81k
Current assets
£1.09m
Current creditors
£507.88k
Shareholders funds
£594.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02762838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2021

Next statement due by 23 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIONVOICE LIMITED8 January 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-09 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

27/11/2027 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/11/2016 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GIUSEPPE CASELLA / 13/11/2020

View Document

13/11/2013 November 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GIUSEPPE CASELLA / 13/11/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIBET RUBBER BONDING (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company