FIBOX LIMITED

Address

FIBOX LIMITED
FIBOX LIMITED
SUITE 25 DURHAM TEES VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
ORDE WINGATE WAY
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS19 0GD
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07702 207 083
Phone: 07764 694 981
Phone: 07764 694 982
Phone: 01642 604 400
Fax: 01642 604 600
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03218542
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gallon
18 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Tapani Niemi
4 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (1130) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 PRIMROSE HILL
ORDE WINGATE WAY
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS19 0BJ
Changed 21 Feb 2012

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 17 Jul 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 1 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 3 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 24 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years