FIBRE TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

FIBRE TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
AVONMOUTH WAY
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
BS11 9YA
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02566564
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian White
4 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 7 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIBRE TECHNOLOGIES (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

AVONMOUTH WAY
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
BS11 9HD
Changed 20 Apr 1993

55 REDLAND ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6AG
Changed 28 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fibretechnologiesinternational.co.uk
www.fibretechnologiesinternational.com
www.fibretechnologiesinternational.net
www.fibretechnologies.international
www.fibretechnologiesinternational.sale
www.fibretechnologiesinternational.productions
www.fibretechnologiesinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 8 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 14 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 19 Jan 2012 3
30 Apr 2010 17 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 24 Sep 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years