FIBRE TRADING LTD.

Address

FIBRE TRADING LTD.
30 FORE STREET
TOTNES
DEVON
TQ9 5RP
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05042316
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20.00 on 18 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Downes
12 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Green
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

THE NATURAL FLOOR COMPANY WORCESTER LTD
Changed 17 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11 THE BUTTS
LODDISWELL
KINGSBRIDGE
DEVON
TQ7 4SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Apr 2013

MACEYS ACCOUNTANCY & TAX SHOP 27 FORE STREET
KINGSBRIDGE
DEVON
TQ7 1PG
Changed 13 Feb 2013

149 LONDON ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 2ED
Changed 11 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fibretrading.equipment
www.fibretrading.motorcycles
www.fibretrading.org
www.fibretrading.net
www.fibretrading.and
www.fibre.trading
www.fibretrading.lighting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 12 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 17 Jun 2013 4
29 Feb 2012 31 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 30 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 8 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years