FIBRECO LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Bilton Road Chelmsford Essex CM1 2UP

Company number
02943771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
29 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIBRECO (U.K.) LIMITED17 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company