FIBRELEC LTD.

Address

FIBRELEC LTD.
UNIT 17 RYEHILL COURT
LODGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 7EU
Phone: 020 3691 3885
Phone: 0161 914 6967
Phone: 01604 419 129
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05379574
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £26,409 £11,677 £5,763
Debtors: £33,889 £58,873 £39,383
Creditors due within one year: £51,908 £86,250 £50,723
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,325 £4,545 -£1,837
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,000 £24,292 £10,372
Total Assets less Liabilities: £834 £876 £238
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £834 £876 £238
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Thompson
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Thompson
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

8 ASTON RISE
DUSTON
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 6XQ
Changed 2 Feb 2010

C/O ALDBURY ASSOCIATES
MOBBS MILLER HOUSE
ARDINGTON ROAD
NORTHAMPTON NN1 5LP
Changed 21 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 16 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 9 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 21 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years