FIBRELITE COMPOSITES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Snaygill Industrial Estate Keighley Road Skipton North Yorkshire BD23 2QR

Company number
01513175
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 August 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2022

Next statement due by 12 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIBERSEC MARKETING LIMITED3 October 1984
FIBRESEC MARKETING LIMITED22 August 1985
FIBRESEC LIMITED25 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

25/08/1725 August 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN ROBERT LONG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company