FIBRELOC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

FIBRELOC LIMITED
ROTHESFIELD
MARKINCH
FIFE
KY7 6PB
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC332132
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,252.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandford Lax
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Craig Lax
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Miller
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Miller
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Parr
22 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1497) LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 29 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years