FIBRENETIX STORAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2010

Address

FIBRENETIX STORAGE LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03065835
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1995
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2008
Filed on:
12 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Finden
14 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jes Nagel
6 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GALMOY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2007
AFG PENSIONS (1974) LIMITED AND AFG TRUSTEES (1970) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

INFORTREND TECHNOLOGY EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2001
POLICYNEAT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 16 Sep 2009

7TH FLOOR
YORK HOUSE
23 KINGSWAY
LONDON WC2B 6YF
Changed 5 Aug 2005

C/O JUDGE SYKES FRIXOU
4FL INGERSOLL HOUSE
9 KINGWAY
LONDON WC2B 6YF
Changed 13 Jan 2005

QUAY HOUSE
QUAY ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 2BU
Changed 12 Jun 2003

4 MARINE PARADE
DAWLISH
DEVON EX7 9DJ
Changed 11 Nov 2002

THE GEORGIAN HOUSE
ROCKSHAW ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 3DB
Changed 29 Mar 2002

10 CORKRAN ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 6PN
Changed 17 Oct 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fibrenetixstorage.co.uk
www.fibrenetixstorage.com
www.fibrenetixstorage.computer
www.fibrenetixstorage.net
www.fibrenetixstorage.and
www.fibrenetixstorage.consulting
www.fibrenetixstorage.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 21 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 20 Nov 2007 23
31 Dec 2004 25 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 8 May 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years