FIBRESTAR DRUMS LIMITED

Address

FIBRESTAR DRUMS LIMITED
FIBRESTAR HOUSE NEWBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5AS
Phone: 0161 482 7222
Fax: 0161 482 7220
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03928251
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£370,002.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hornby
23 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Colin Pardoe
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Antoni Starsiak
22 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2076) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

FIBRESTAR HOUSE NEWBY ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 5AS
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Apr 2013

REDHOUSE LANE
DISLEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 2NW
Changed 23 Apr 2013

DIBB LUPTON ALSOP
FOUNTAIN PRECINCT, BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 11 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fibrestardrums.com
www.fibrestardru.ms
www.fibrestardrums.org
www.fibrestardrums.net
www.fibrestardrums.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 4 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 16 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 5 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years