FIBROWATT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 27 June 2019
Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 33 HOLBORN LONDON EC1N 2HT

Company number
02868498
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2019

Next statement due by 17 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIBRO HOLDINGS LIMITED26 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/01/193 January 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED OCTOPUS COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

15/11/1815 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SHARNA LUDLOW

View Document

09/09/189 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL STEPHEN LATHAM / 07/09/2018

View Document

03/09/183 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028684980004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company