FICEP (UK) LIMITED

Address

FICEP (UK) LIMITED
3 GILCAR WAY, WAKEFIELD EUROPORT
CASTLEFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5QS
Phone: 01924 897 756
Phone: 01924 223 530
Fax: 01924 223 666
Web:
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03899366
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christian Colombo
23 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Jones
23 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

READCO 233 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

10 THE COURTYARDS
VICTORIA ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS14 2LB
Changed 22 Oct 2009

TRAFALGAR HOUSE 29 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2SP
Changed 27 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ficep.equipment
www.ficep.sale
www.ficep.org.uk
www.ficep.motorcycles
www.ficep.repair
www.ficep.industries
www.ficep.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 6 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 11 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years