FIDDES PAYNE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3a Thorpe Park Thorpe Way Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 4SP

Company number
02678291
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLOCOURT LIMITED27 July 1993
FIDDES PAYNE (HERBS & SPICES) LIMITED19 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 28/06/2019

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 28/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 17631.20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIDDES PAYNE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company