FIDES CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

FIDES CONSULTING LIMITED
44 DORCHESTER ROAD
DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 8PE
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08178610
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £50,079 £61,289 £77,258
Debtors: £111 £124 £81
Creditors due within one year: £15,337 £15,850 £39,356
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,853 £45,563 £37,983
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,853 £45,563 £37,983
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irina Miksa
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIDES FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

260E CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 1PD
Changed 13 Jun 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fidesconsulting.co.uk
www.fidesconsulting.active
www.fidesconsulting.accountants
www.fidesconsulting.legal
www.fidesconsulting.org.uk
www.fidesconsulting.org
www.fidesconsulting.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years