FIELD AND LAWN LIMITED

Company number SC100165



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
5 ATHOLL CRESCENT EDINBURGH MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIELD AND LAWN (MARQUEES) LIMITED17 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1531 January 2015ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/15View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual return made up to 12 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/09/1410 September 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company