FIELD BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
VALLIS HOUSE 57 VALLIS ROAD FROME SOMERSET BA11 3EG

Company number
03695756
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLMESFIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED22 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1031 March 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000004

View Document

25/03/1025 March 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000004

View Document

07/11/097 November 2009COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

03/11/093 November 2009FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/02/094 February 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 11/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company