FIELD FAYRE PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1 & 2 Landywood Lane Cheslyn Hay Walsall West Midlands WS6 7AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£1.52m
Current assets
£1.76m
Fixed assets
£22.58k
Current creditors
£444.24k
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03371623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
15 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FBC 227 LIMITED15 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/211 February 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN ROBERTS

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

13/06/1913 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIELD FAYRE PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company