FIELD & STYLE LIMITED

Company number 04983172



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
JOHN HEDDERLEY 11 MINNS ROAD GROVE WANTAGE OXON. OX12 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IV RIDERS LIMITED2 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
04/12/174 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£120
Fixed assets
£310
Current creditors
£71.22k
Shareholders funds
£72.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company