FIELDING LIMITED

Address

FIELDING LIMITED
BLACK BULL HOUSE 353-355 STATION ROAD
BAMBER BRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 6EE
(522 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06584326
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,219 £100 £100
Debtors: £32,043 £43,759 £29,225
Creditors due within one year: £37,731 £42,529 £25,062
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,331 £5,115 £8,013
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,824 £10,240 £14,551
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonia Fielding
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Fielding
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AJ FIELDING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O BROWN & LONSDALE
FIRST FLOOR OFFICE SUITE C
6-10 HOUGH LANE
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 2SD
Changed 26 Mar 2013

161 COLLEGE STREET
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA10 1TY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
41-45 CHAPEL BROW
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE
PR25 3NH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years