FIFE FIRE ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Wheatfield Road Kirkcaldy Scotland KY1 3PD

Company number
SC059150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 December 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIFE FIRE ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS LIMITED30 March 2001
FFEC LIMITED10 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

11/02/2111 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/02/2014 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company