FIG CREATIVE LTD

Address

FIG CREATIVE LTD
174 HIGH STREET WEST
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8ER
Phone: 01457 857 111
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02081355
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £4,312
Debtors: £45,629
Creditors due within one year: £50,414
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£473
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,677
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Duncan
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Duncan
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST IMPRESSION LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2012
DORSETMILL LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

7 GLOUCESTER WAY
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8RZ
Changed 3 Dec 2009

7 GLOUCESTER WAY
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE SK13 8RZ
Changed 2 Oct 2003

204 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
Changed 24 Sep 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 30 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years