FIKE PROTECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

FIKE PROTECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 4 THE MOORFIELD CENTRE
MOORFIELD ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1RA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03622173
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Austin
2 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Chuck Kopoulos
12 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Stanley
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Earl Wiseman
29 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAWLEY F.P. LTD
Changed 7 Jul 1999
REVEN LTD
Changed 4 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

3 STATION APPROACH
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY KT4 7NB
Changed 28 Aug 2003

3 STATION APPROACH
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY KT4 7NB
Changed 16 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fikeprotectionsystems.co.uk
www.fikeprotectionsystems.com
www.fikeprotectionsystems.net
www.fikeprotectionsystems.org
www.fikeprotectionsyste.ms
www.fikeprotectionsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 1 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years